10GB,10g-Base,SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|BIDI SFP+,transceiver Modules,SFP-10G,XFP-10G

1000base,10g-Base,WDM SFP,SFP-Moduli,WDM SFP+,XENPAK,X2,XFP,sfp-l0g-lr,Bi-directional transceivers,Bidi-XFP,SC-Transceivers,LC-Transceivers,cisco-compatible-XFP,High-speed SFP+ Cable,cisco-kompatible,CWDM SFP+,DWDM SFP+,DWDM-XFP,SFP-Plus-transceivers,XFP-Moduli,sfp-10g-,SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|BIDI SFP+|DWDM|CWDM,10-gigabit,10g mdoule,10g moduli,QSFP+ Modules|40GBASE|40 Gigabit Ethernet|QSFP cisco|cisco qsfp|qsfp modules|qsfp module|Data Center|High Performance Computing|40GBASE-SR4|40GBASE-LR4|40GBASE-CR4,1000base,10g-Base,WDM SFP,SFP-Moduli,WDM SFP+,XENPAK,X2,XFP,sfp-l0g-lr,sfp-10g-sr

Why our Dealer think POFLink could be 10GB|40G Expert?POFLink is a global market leader in Fiber Optical Communication equipments.Pluggable 10GB fiber optic Communication Products,40G QSFP|10GB SFP+|DWDM SFP+|BIDI SFP+|CWDM SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|DWDM XFP|CWDM XFP with Super Quality
Total Solution for 10G-Fiber-Optic-Transceivers

 

Experts in 10G Fiber Optical Access

 

fiber-optics-Directory
Products
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26014656
FAX:+86-755-26532516
EMAIL:sfp@poflink.com
ADDRESS:4/F Langfeng Bldg. Kefa Rd. Hi-tech Industrial Park, Nanshan Dist. Shenzhen, China 518053
 
DWDM SFP+ Location:Home >> Products >> DWDM SFP+  
 
10G DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description:
Reconfigurable DWDM 100GHz SFP 
 
- 120km on a singlemode fiber (choose wavelength from options menu) 
 
- 2.670Gbit/s - with Monitoring (DDM / DOM)

- Standard MSA DWDM 100GHz Transceiver for OC48/STM16 with 
   LC Connector

Features:
1) Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid
2) Date rates from 9.95 to 11.1Gbps
3) SFP+ MSA Compliant
4) Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
5) Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions as Specified in the SFF-8431 MSA
6) 0 to 70c Operating
7) RoHs Compliant
Application:
1) 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
2) 1200-sm-ll-l 10G Fiber Channel
3) SDH STM S-64.2b ,SONET OC-128
Standard Products:

Part No.

Package

Date Rate

( Gbit/s)

Wavelength

 (nm)

Connector 

Type

Distance

(km)

Operating 

Temp( oC)

DDMI

PLS-10G-DXXXX-ER

DWDM

 SFP+

10Gbase

ITU-U 

CH17-61

Duplex LC

40

0-70

YES

PLS-10G-DXXXX-ZR

DWDM 

SFP+

10Gbase

ITU-U

 CH17-61

Duplex LC

80

0-70

YES

Copyright © 2010-2013 Shenzhen POFLink Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved. Powered by:POFLINK.COM   WebSite-SITEMAP
StatsCrop CFP|SFP+|SFP Expert
Keywords: SFP modules SFP+ modules Highlight Highlight-News