10GB,10g-Base,SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|BIDI SFP+,transceiver Modules,SFP-10G,XFP-10G

1000base,10g-Base,WDM SFP,SFP-Moduli,WDM SFP+,XENPAK,X2,XFP,sfp-l0g-lr,Bi-directional transceivers,Bidi-XFP,SC-Transceivers,LC-Transceivers,cisco-compatible-XFP,High-speed SFP+ Cable,cisco-kompatible,CWDM SFP+,DWDM SFP+,DWDM-XFP,SFP-Plus-transceivers,XFP-Moduli,sfp-10g-,SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|BIDI SFP+|DWDM|CWDM,10-gigabit,10g mdoule,10g moduli,QSFP+ Modules|40GBASE|40 Gigabit Ethernet|QSFP cisco|cisco qsfp|qsfp modules|qsfp module|Data Center|High Performance Computing|40GBASE-SR4|40GBASE-LR4|40GBASE-CR4,1000base,10g-Base,WDM SFP,SFP-Moduli,WDM SFP+,XENPAK,X2,XFP,sfp-l0g-lr,sfp-10g-sr

Why our Dealer think POFLink could be 10GB|40G Expert?POFLink is a global market leader in Fiber Optical Communication equipments.Pluggable 10GB fiber optic Communication Products,40G QSFP|10GB SFP+|DWDM SFP+|BIDI SFP+|CWDM SFP+|XFP|BIDI XFP|DWDM XFP|CWDM XFP with Super Quality
Total Solution for 10G-Fiber-Optic-Transceivers

 

Experts in 10G Fiber Optical Access

 

fiber-optics-Directory
News
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26014656
FAX:+86-755-26532516
EMAIL:sfp@poflink.com
ADDRESS:4/F Langfeng Bldg. Kefa Rd. Hi-tech Industrial Park, Nanshan Dist. Shenzhen, China 518053
 
Key Components Location:Home >> News >> Key Components  
Low cost CWDM Solution
Release-Time:2013-6-25 16:35:19 Origin: Shenzhen POFLink Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd   View: 1227 hits
CWDM is a method of combining multiple signals on different laser beams of wavelengths for transmission along optical fiber cables.
CWDM solutions are known for their ability to share a single physical circuit fiber optic line for multiple fiber optic connections, expanding broadband fiber and allow multiple applications to run over the same resources.
For example, the CWDM solution offers the ability to multiplex up to 18 fiber links different on the same physical circuit. The operating range can reach up120 km, depending on optical modules used. Maximum total of 1.25G x 18 = 22.5g.
The CWDM channels have separate wavelengths 20 nanometers (nm) apart in comparison with the 0.4 nm spacing for DWDM. This allows the use of low-cost uncooled lasers for CWDM.
The basic principle is to use different CWDM optical wavelengths through the same fiber and mux / demux via a passive optical device, especially built for that purpose.

The beauty of our solution is the ability CWDM connect almost any type of fiber communications circuit CWDM.The centerpiece is universal converter , which can accommodate 2 SFP optical modules, allowing converting customary 850nm, 1310nm or CWDM 1550 to light color. You can send more than one Giga Ethernet fiber, SDH, ATM, E1 or T1, Fiber Channel and even CCTV signals.

total CWDM-solution

POFLINK'S solution is used in multiplexing campus Transport, Energy, Military Community and to optimize the use of fibers and to carry Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet, SDH, PDH and legacy applications in a MAN (Metro Area Network) medium atmosphere.

Copyright © 2010-2013 Shenzhen POFLink Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved. Powered by:POFLINK.COM   WebSite-SITEMAP
StatsCrop CFP|SFP+|SFP Expert
Keywords: SFP modules SFP+ modules Highlight Highlight-News